📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
0
L L W ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
3
🟢 Plymouth Parkway 🟡 Draws Poole Town 🔴
Date Match Score
03.01.2026 Poole Town - Plymouth Parkway 7 : 0
25.10.2025 Plymouth Parkway - Poole Town 1 : 1
25.08.2025 Plymouth Parkway - Poole Town 0 : 1
29.03.2025 Plymouth Parkway - Poole Town 3 : 1
24.09.2024 Poole Town - Plymouth Parkway 3 : 1
16.04.2024 Poole Town - Plymouth Parkway 2 : 2
01.04.2024 Plymouth Parkway - Poole Town 1 : 0
28.02.2023 Poole Town - Plymouth Parkway 0 : 0
28.01.2023 Plymouth Parkway - Poole Town 4 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Plymouth Parkway

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Evesham United - Plymouth Parkway 1 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Plymouth Parkway - Havant & Wville 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Chippenham Town - Plymouth Parkway 3 - 2 L
11.08.2026 Bath City - Plymouth Parkway 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Plymouth Parkway - Bracknell Town 7 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Poole Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Poole Town - Yate Town 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Berkhamsted - Poole Town 2 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Poole Town - Basingstoke Town 0 - 2 L
11.08.2026 Poole Town - Sholing 0 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Chichester City - Poole Town 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Plymouth Parkway and Poole Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Plymouth Parkway are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LDW. Poole Town are in position 16 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LLW.

Recent results

Plymouth Parkway recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWLWWDW. The averages are 3 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Poole Town recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWWDLDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Plymouth Parkway recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Poole Town recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-30 22:00:04 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Plymouth Parkway and Poole Town ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:56:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.