Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | Gosport Borough - Sholing | 1 : 2 |
| 25.10.2025 | Sholing - Gosport Borough | 2 : 2 |
| 01.01.2025 | Gosport Borough - Sholing | 4 : 1 |
| 26.08.2024 | Sholing - Gosport Borough | 1 : 1 |
| 26.12.2023 | Gosport Borough - Sholing | 1 : 0 |
| 28.08.2023 | Sholing - Gosport Borough | 0 : 3 |
| 22.10.2011 | Gosport Borough - Sholing | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Bracknell Town - Sholing | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Sholing - Chertsey Town | 2 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Hanwell Town - Sholing | 0 - 0 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | Poole Town - Sholing | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Sholing - Bath City | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Gosport Borough - Malvern Town | 4 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Frome Town - Gosport Borough | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Gosport Borough - Uxbridge | 1 - 1 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Gosport Borough - Hanworth Villa | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Yate Town - Gosport Borough | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Sholing and Gosport Borough is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sholing are in position 11 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DWL. Gosport Borough are in position 21 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DLL.
Sholing recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLWWLWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gosport Borough recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLLLWWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Sholing recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Gosport Borough recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Sholing and Gosport Borough ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.