📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D D W ? ?
1
4
W W L ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
3
🟢 Yate Town 🟡 Draws Taunton Town 🔴
Date Match Score
20.12.2025 Yate Town - Taunton Town 1 : 2
13.08.2025 Taunton Town - Yate Town 2 : 1
12.04.2022 Taunton Town - Yate Town 2 : 1
13.11.2021 Yate Town - Taunton Town 0 : 0
11.01.2020 Yate Town - Taunton Town 4 : 1
14.08.2019 Taunton Town - Yate Town 0 : 4

🗓 Latest Matches: Yate Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Poole Town - Yate Town 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Yate Town - Bracknell Town 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Yate Town 1 - 1 D
11.08.2026 Chippenham Town - Yate Town 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Yate Town - Gosport Borough 1 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Taunton Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Taunton Town - Basingstoke Town 4 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Uxbridge - Taunton Town 5 - 4 L
15.08.2026 Taunton Town - Berkhamsted 2 - 1 W
11.08.2026 Taunton Town - Malvern Town 5 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Hanworth Villa - Taunton Town 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Yate Town and Taunton Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Yate Town are in position 9 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is DDW. Taunton Town are in position 5 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WWL.

Recent results

Yate Town recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDWLLWWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Taunton Town recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWLLDLWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Yate Town recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Taunton Town recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Taunton Town away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 5 completed matches (40.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 22:02:24 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Yate Town and Taunton Town ended 1-4. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:53:03
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.