📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D D ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
0
🟢 Torreense U23 🟡 Draws Sporting Braga U23 🔴
Date Match Score
28.04.2026 Torreense U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 : 1
25.02.2026 Sporting Braga U23 - Torreense U23 0 : 2
18.12.2024 Torreense U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 : 0
01.10.2024 Sporting Braga U23 - Torreense U23 1 : 1
05.12.2023 Torreense U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 : 0
16.09.2023 Sporting Braga U23 - Torreense U23 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Torreense U23

Date Match Score Res
18.08.2026 Torreense U23 - Portimonense U23 1 - 1 D
11.08.2026 Famalicão U23 - Torreense U23 2 - 2 D
11.05.2026 Torreense U23 - Leixões U23 0 - 2 L
28.04.2026 Torreense U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 - 1 D
21.04.2026 Famalicão U23 - Torreense U23 2 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Sporting Braga U23

Date Match Score Res
24.08.2026 Sporting Braga U23 - Gil Vicente U23 1 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Felgueiras U23 - Sporting Braga U23 0 - 2 W
11.08.2026 Sporting Braga U23 - Farense U23 2 - 3 L
11.05.2026 Benfica U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 - 1 D
28.04.2026 Torreense U23 - Sporting Braga U23 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Torreense U23 and Sporting Braga U23 is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Liga Revelação U23. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Torreense U23 are in position 10 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DD. Sporting Braga U23 are in position 4 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WWL.

Recent results

Torreense U23 recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDLWDDWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sporting Braga U23 recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDDLLLWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Torreense U23 recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Sporting Braga U23 recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65). At least one goal in the match (quota 9.05, score 89/100, 89.29% group success rate across 28 observations).

Generated: 2026-08-30 22:02:25 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Torreense U23 and Sporting Braga U23 ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.83 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 9.05. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:55:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.