Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Pirmasens - Schott Mainz | 1 : 1 |
| 20.08.2024 | Schott Mainz - Pirmasens | 2 : 2 |
| 27.01.2024 | Schott Mainz - Pirmasens | 0 : 1 |
| 28.05.2023 | Schott Mainz - Pirmasens | 4 : 1 |
| 22.04.2023 | Pirmasens - Schott Mainz | 1 : 1 |
| 07.05.2022 | Pirmasens - Schott Mainz | 2 : 1 |
| 13.11.2021 | Schott Mainz - Pirmasens | 0 : 1 |
| 12.06.2021 | Pirmasens - Schott Mainz | 3 : 0 |
| 30.01.2021 | Schott Mainz - Pirmasens | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | TuS RW Koblenz - Schott Mainz | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Schott Mainz - Borussia Mönchengladbach | 0 - 5 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FV Engers 07 - Schott Mainz | 1 - 3 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Schott Mainz - Cosmos Koblenz | 4 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Schott Mainz - FC Emmelshausen-Karbach | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Pirmasens - Eisbachtal | 3 - 0 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Diefflen - Pirmasens | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Pirmasens - Mechtersheim | 2 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Wormatia Worms - Pirmasens | 4 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Pirmasens - Hertha Wiesbach | 6 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Schott Mainz and Pirmasens is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Schott Mainz are in position 1 with 10 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDW. Pirmasens are in position 4 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLW.
Schott Mainz recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWDWLLWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Pirmasens recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWLLLWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Schott Mainz recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Pirmasens recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.56 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 44.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Schott Mainz and Pirmasens ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.56 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.