Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 0 : 1 |
| 17.04.2026 | Shandong Luneng - SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 : 0 |
| 26.10.2025 | Shandong Luneng - SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 : 1 |
| 17.05.2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 1 : 1 |
| 23.11.2024 | Shandong Luneng - SHANGHAI SIPG | 1 : 3 |
| 03.08.2024 | Shandong Luneng - SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 : 1 |
| 14.04.2024 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 4 : 3 |
| 29.10.2023 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 1 : 1 |
| 03.07.2023 | Shandong Luneng - SHANGHAI SIPG | 1 : 1 |
| 23.12.2022 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Shanghai Shenhua - Shandong Luneng | 2 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Qingdao Youth Island - Shandong Luneng | 2 - 0 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Shandong Luneng - Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Shandong Luneng - Tianjin Teda | 2 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Shandong Luneng | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu - SHANGHAI SIPG | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Qingdao Jonoon | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG - Dalian Zhixing | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Wuhan Three Towns - SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 - 3 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long - SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Shandong Luneng and SHANGHAI SIPG is scheduled for 01.09.2026 11:35 in FA Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Shandong Luneng recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLDLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. SHANGHAI SIPG recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWWLWDDL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Shandong Luneng recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and SHANGHAI SIPG recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.38). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.89). At least one goal in the match (quota 16, score 80/100, 80% group success rate across 70 observations).
The match between Shandong Luneng and SHANGHAI SIPG ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.38. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.89. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 16. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.