Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.04.2026 | Siwelele - Kaizer Chiefs | 2 : 0 |
| 22.10.2025 | Kaizer Chiefs - Siwelele | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Richards Bay - Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 1 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Kaizer Chiefs - Sekhukhune United | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Kaizer Chiefs - Golden Arrows | 0 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Kruger United - Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2026 | Siwelele - Chippa United | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Amazulu - Siwelele | 2 - 0 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Milford FC - Siwelele | 1 - 0 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Siwelele - TS Galaxy | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.05.2026 | Sekhukhune United - Siwelele | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Kaizer Chiefs and Siwelele is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:30 in Premier Soccer League. The listed venue is Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane (Pietersburg). The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kaizer Chiefs are in position 3 with 8 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWW. Siwelele are in position 14 with 2 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLD.
Kaizer Chiefs recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWLWLLWWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Siwelele recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLDDWLDWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Kaizer Chiefs recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Siwelele recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 88%; over 9.5 corners — 79%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Kaizer Chiefs or draw (1X) with 85% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.32%, 27.69% and 15.00%. The model momentum difference is 42.32 points in favour of Kaizer Chiefs. The input data quality score is 88/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.08 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 2.30).
The discipline profile for Kaizer Chiefs at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Siwelele away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Kaizer Chiefs and Siwelele ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.5 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 88%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 79%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kaizer Chiefs at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Kaizer Chiefs received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Siwelele away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Siwelele received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 2.3. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.