Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 : 3 |
| 23.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 0 : 1 |
| 04.03.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 2 : 1 |
| 24.09.2025 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 : 0 |
| 05.03.2025 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 : 1 |
| 02.02.2025 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 4 : 0 |
| 19.10.2024 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 5 : 0 |
| 08.05.2024 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 0 : 0 |
| 15.08.2023 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 4 : 0 |
| 12.04.2023 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | TS Galaxy - Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Durban City - Golden Arrows | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Milford FC | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 - 3 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Amazulu | 5 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Golden Arrows | 0 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns - Marumo Gallants | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Golden Arrows and Mamelodi Sundowns is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Premier Soccer League. The listed venue is Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium, Durban. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Golden Arrows are in position 7 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDD. Mamelodi Sundowns are in position 2 with 13 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDW.
Golden Arrows recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDWDDWD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mamelodi Sundowns recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWDWWDW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Golden Arrows recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Mamelodi Sundowns recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.03; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Mamelodi Sundowns to win with 66% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 11.19%, 22.96% and 65.85%. The model momentum difference is 54.65 points in favour of Mamelodi Sundowns. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.36 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.45%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 2.30). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.29, score 82/100, 81.58% bucket win rate across 76 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.75, score 85/100, 75% bucket win rate across 20 observations).
The discipline profile for Golden Arrows at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Mamelodi Sundowns away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Golden Arrows and Mamelodi Sundowns ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.03 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Golden Arrows at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Golden Arrows received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mamelodi Sundowns away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Mamelodi Sundowns received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 2.3. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.29. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.