Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2025 | Real San Joaquín - Deportes Rengo | 2 : 1 |
| 07.04.2025 | Deportes Rengo - Real San Joaquín | 1 : 0 |
| 07.09.2024 | Deportes Rengo - Real San Joaquín | 1 : 0 |
| 28.04.2024 | Real San Joaquín - Deportes Rengo | 0 : 1 |
| 23.07.2023 | Deportes Rengo - Real San Joaquín | 2 : 0 |
| 11.03.2023 | Real San Joaquín - Deportes Rengo | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Provincial Ovalle - Real San Joaquín | 1 - 1 | D |
| 10.08.2026 | Real San Joaquín - Santiago Morning | 2 - 2 | D |
| 12.07.2026 | Colina - Real San Joaquín | 5 - 1 | L |
| 05.07.2026 | Real San Joaquín - Trasandino | 1 - 2 | L |
| 28.06.2026 | Municipal Salamanca - Real San Joaquín | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Deportes Rengo - General Velásquez | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Lota Schwager | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Colina - Deportes Rengo | 0 - 1 | W |
| 12.07.2026 | General Velásquez - Deportes Rengo | 2 - 0 | L |
| 05.07.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Santiago Morning | 3 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Real San Joaquín and Deportes Rengo is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:00 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Real San Joaquín are in position 9 with 13 points after 12 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDWL. Deportes Rengo are in position 12 with 11 points after 11 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 10 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLD.
Real San Joaquín recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLDWLDLD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportes Rengo recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWLLDDW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Real San Joaquín recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Deportes Rengo recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Real San Joaquín at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 3.60 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 14 completed matches (71.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportes Rengo away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 12 of 12 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Real San Joaquín and Deportes Rengo ended 2-5. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 5 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.83 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Real San Joaquín at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 3.6 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3.8 total cards per match. In this game, Real San Joaquín received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportes Rengo away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, Deportes Rengo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.