Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Santiago Morning | 3 : 1 |
| 03.05.2026 | Santiago Morning - Deportes Rengo | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Santiago Morning | 2 - 2 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | Real San Joaquín - Deportes Rengo | 2 - 5 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Deportes Rengo - General Velásquez | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Lota Schwager | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Colina - Deportes Rengo | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Deportes Rengo - Santiago Morning | 2 - 2 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Santiago Morning - Provincial Ovalle | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Lota Schwager - Santiago Morning | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Santiago Morning - Colina | 2 - 1 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Real San Joaquín - Santiago Morning | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Deportes Rengo and Santiago Morning is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz, Rengo. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportes Rengo are in position 12 with 11 points after 11 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 10 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLD. Santiago Morning are in position 13 with 10 points after 12 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLD.
Deportes Rengo recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLWLLDD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Santiago Morning recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLLDLDDW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Deportes Rengo recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Santiago Morning recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78).
The discipline profile for Deportes Rengo at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 13 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Santiago Morning away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 4.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0% and 40.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 15 completed matches (73.3% coverage).
The match between Deportes Rengo and Santiago Morning ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportes Rengo at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Deportes Rengo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Santiago Morning away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 4.2 total cards per match. In this game, Santiago Morning received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 40%, and a red card in 20%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.