Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2026 | Linares Unido - Colchagua | 4 : 0 |
| 10.05.2026 | Colchagua - Linares Unido | 3 : 0 |
| 06.02.2021 | Linares Unido - Colchagua | 1 : 1 |
| 23.12.2020 | Colchagua - Linares Unido | 0 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Linares Unido - Colchagua | 1 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Concón National - Linares Unido | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Linares Unido - Santiago City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Linares Unido - Provincial Osorno | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Trasandino - Linares Unido | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Linares Unido - Colchagua | 1 - 0 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Colchagua - Municipal Salamanca | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Trasandino - Colchagua | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Colchagua - Santiago City | 0 - 1 | L |
| 12.07.2026 | Linares Unido - Colchagua | 4 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Linares Unido and Colchagua is scheduled for 05.09.2026 20:00 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Linares Unido are in position 6 with 19 points after 12 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLD. Colchagua are in position 3 with 22 points after 12 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 11 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDD.
Linares Unido recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWWWWLDW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colchagua recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLWDDDW. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Linares Unido recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Colchagua recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Linares Unido at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 57.1%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 15 completed matches (86.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Colchagua away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 75.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 15 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Linares Unido and Colchagua ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Linares Unido at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. In this game, Linares Unido received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.57 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colchagua away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Colchagua received 6 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 7 in total. That was 4.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.