Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.07.2026 | Concón National - Santiago City | 4 : 2 |
| 09.05.2026 | Santiago City - Concón National | 1 : 1 |
| 07.09.2025 | Santiago City - Concón National | 4 : 2 |
| 13.04.2025 | Concón National - Santiago City | 5 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Santiago City - Concón National | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Linares Unido - Santiago City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Santiago City - Municipal Salamanca | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Colchagua - Santiago City | 0 - 1 | W |
| 11.07.2026 | Concón National - Santiago City | 4 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Santiago City - Concón National | 3 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Concón National - Linares Unido | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Municipal Salamanca - Concón National | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Concón National - Trasandino | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Provincial Osorno - Concón National | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Santiago City and Concón National is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:30 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Municipal de Lo Barnechea, Santiago de Chile. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Santiago City are in position 5 with 20 points after 12 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWD. Concón National are in position 4 with 21 points after 12 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWW.
Santiago City recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWLWDDDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Concón National recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWLDWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Santiago City recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Concón National recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Santiago City at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 9 of 14 completed matches (64.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Concón National away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.40 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0%, 40.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 40.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 16 completed matches (62.5% coverage).
The match between Santiago City and Concón National ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.75 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Santiago City at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Santiago City received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Concón National away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0.4 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Concón National received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 40%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.