📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L W W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D W W W L
0
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
2
1
🟢 IFK Luleå 🟡 Draws Täfteå 🔴
Date Match Score
23.05.2026 Täfteå - IFK Luleå 4 : 1
11.04.2026 IFK Luleå - Täfteå 4 : 0
10.08.2024 Täfteå - IFK Luleå 0 : 1
06.04.2024 IFK Luleå - Täfteå 1 : 1
31.08.2019 Täfteå - IFK Luleå 0 : 7
19.05.2019 IFK Luleå - Täfteå 4 : 0
22.09.2018 IFK Luleå - Täfteå 2 : 2
09.06.2018 Täfteå - IFK Luleå 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: IFK Luleå

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Lucksta - IFK Luleå 0 - 1 W
22.08.2026 IFK Luleå - Kubikenborg 1 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Skellefteå - IFK Luleå 3 - 1 L
12.08.2026 IFK Luleå - Boden 0 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Gottne - IFK Luleå 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Täfteå

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 IFK Östersund - Täfteå 6 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Täfteå - Lucksta 4 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Kubikenborg - Täfteå 3 - 1 L
12.08.2026 Täfteå - Skellefteå 0 - 2 L
08.08.2026 Boden - Täfteå 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between IFK Luleå and Täfteå is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in Division 2 - Norrland. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
IFK Luleå are in position 3 with 25 points after 13 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW. Täfteå are in position 2 with 25 points after 13 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWL.

Recent results

IFK Luleå recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWWLWLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Täfteå recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWDWWW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, IFK Luleå recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and Täfteå recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.63 goals per match. Both teams scored in 37.5% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-05 05:02:25 · Locked: 2026-09-05 12:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between IFK Luleå and Täfteå ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.63 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:52:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.