📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
0
🏟 Stadio dei Marmi , Carrara
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
40%
60%
9
Total shots
16
5
Shots on target
2
3
Shots off target
7
1
Corner kicks
7
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
5
Shots inside the box
6
4
Shots outside the box
10
1
Blocked shots
7
1
Goalkeeper saves
5
10
Fouls
12
343
Accurate passes
540
422
Total passes
613
11
Free Kicks
10

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
0
🟢 Carrarese 🟡 Draws Empoli 🔴
Date Match Score
23.01.2026 Carrarese - Empoli 3 : 0
28.09.2025 Empoli - Carrarese 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Carrarese

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Ascoli - Carrarese 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 Carrarese - Mantova 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Torino - Carrarese 1 - 0 L
08.08.2026 Virtus Entella - Carrarese 0 - 1 W
26.07.2026 Napoli - Carrarese 2 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Empoli

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Mantova - Empoli 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Empoli - Cremonese 1 - 0 W
17.08.2026 Pisa - Empoli 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Livorno - Empoli 1 - 1 D
05.08.2026 Prato - Empoli 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Carrarese and Empoli is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:30 in Serie B. The listed venue is Stadio dei Marmi, Carrara. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Carrarese recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLLDLDL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Empoli recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDDWDWLD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Carrarese recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Empoli recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Carrarese -1 / Empoli +1 supports Carrarese by an average 2.06 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Carrarese at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Empoli away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 7.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 7.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 17:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 19:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Carrarese and Empoli ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.4 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Carrarese at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Carrarese received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Empoli away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 7 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 7 total cards per match. In this game, Empoli received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Carrarese at -1. The stored market movement was 2.06 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 21:52:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.