Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2023 | Vicenza Virtus - Virtus Entella | 4 : 1 |
| 18.01.2023 | Virtus Entella - Vicenza Virtus | 1 : 0 |
| 01.05.2021 | Virtus Entella - Vicenza Virtus | 1 : 2 |
| 30.12.2020 | Vicenza Virtus - Virtus Entella | 0 : 1 |
| 28.02.2017 | Vicenza Virtus - Virtus Entella | 2 : 2 |
| 01.10.2016 | Virtus Entella - Vicenza Virtus | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Virtus Entella - Cesena | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Sudtirol - Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Hellas Verona - Virtus Entella | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Virtus Entella - Carrarese | 0 - 1 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Virtus Entella - Novara | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Avellino - Vicenza Virtus | 3 - 0 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Vicenza Virtus - Catanzaro | 3 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Vicenza Virtus - Catania | 1 - 1 | D |
| 25.07.2026 | Genoa - Vicenza Virtus | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.05.2026 | Vicenza Virtus - Benevento | 1 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Virtus Entella and Vicenza Virtus is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Virtus Entella recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLWLWLWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vicenza Virtus recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDLWWDWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Virtus Entella recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Vicenza Virtus recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.14; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 96%; over 9.5 corners — 86%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Virtus Entella at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Vicenza Virtus away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Virtus Entella and Vicenza Virtus ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.17 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.14 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 86%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Virtus Entella at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Virtus Entella received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vicenza Virtus away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Vicenza Virtus received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.