📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
62%
38%
15
Total shots
12
3
Shots on target
7
7
Shots off target
4
4
Corner kicks
3
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
2
12
Shots inside the box
7
3
Shots outside the box
5
5
Blocked shots
1
4
Goalkeeper saves
3
12
Fouls
21
410
Accurate passes
237
494
Total passes
299
19
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
3
🟢 Juve Stabia 🟡 Draws Pisa 🔴
Date Match Score
22.02.2025 Pisa - Juve Stabia 3 : 1
29.09.2024 Juve Stabia - Pisa 2 : 0
30.09.2020 Pisa - Juve Stabia 2 : 0
25.01.2020 Pisa - Juve Stabia 1 : 1
01.09.2019 Juve Stabia - Pisa 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Juve Stabia

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Sampdoria - Juve Stabia 1 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Palermo - Juve Stabia 1 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Frosinone - Juve Stabia 4 - 1 L
06.08.2026 Juve Stabia - Cavese 0 - 1 L
31.07.2026 Juve Stabia - Ischia 5 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Pisa

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Pisa - Catanzaro 2 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Pisa - Padova 0 - 1 L
17.08.2026 Pisa - Empoli 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Bologna - Pisa 1 - 1 D
26.07.2026 Pisa - PRO Vercelli 0 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Juve Stabia and Pisa is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Juve Stabia recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWLDWDL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Pisa recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDLDWLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Juve Stabia recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Pisa recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 89%; over 9.5 corners — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Juve Stabia -1 / Pisa +1 supports Pisa by an average 5.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Generated: 2026-09-06 13:02:24 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Juve Stabia and Pisa ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.6 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Pisa at +1. The stored market movement was 5.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 18:20:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.