Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Avellino - Modena | 1 : 0 |
| 31.08.2025 | Modena - Avellino | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Cremonese - Modena | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Benevento - Modena | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Venezia - Modena | 3 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Modena - Cittadella Vis Modena | - | |
| 08.08.2026 | Modena - Fiorentina | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Avellino - Vicenza Virtus | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Avellino - Arezzo | 1 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Monza - Avellino | 3 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Avellino - Torino | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Lazio - Avellino | 6 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Modena and Avellino is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie B. The listed venue is Stadio Alberto Braglia, Modena. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Modena recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWLWLLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Avellino recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDLWWLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Modena recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Avellino recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Modena or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 54.35%, 27.17% and 18.48%. The model momentum difference is 35.87 points in favour of Modena. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.62%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Modena -0.25 / Avellino +0.25 supports Modena by an average 1.52 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The match between Modena and Avellino ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 13 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.8 total corners. The match recorded 13 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Modena at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.52 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.