Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.08.2026 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 2 : 2 |
| 31.01.2026 | Sudtirol - Catanzaro | 2 : 1 |
| 24.08.2025 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 1 : 1 |
| 12.01.2025 | Sudtirol - Catanzaro | 1 : 1 |
| 27.10.2024 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 3 : 0 |
| 17.02.2024 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 2 : 2 |
| 07.10.2023 | Sudtirol - Catanzaro | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Benevento - Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Sudtirol - Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 2 - 2 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Sudtirol - Virtus Verona | 1 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Sudtirol - 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Pisa - Catanzaro | 2 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Vicenza Virtus - Catanzaro | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Catanzaro - Sudtirol | 2 - 2 | D |
| 05.08.2026 | Catanzaro - Giugliano | 3 - 0 | W |
| 29.07.2026 | Catanzaro - Paradiso | 3 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Sudtirol and Catanzaro is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Sudtirol recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWDDDDLL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Catanzaro recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWWWLLWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Sudtirol recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Catanzaro recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sudtirol -0.75 / Catanzaro +0.75 supports Catanzaro by an average 1.31 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Sudtirol at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Catanzaro away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Sudtirol and Catanzaro ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.5 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sudtirol at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Sudtirol received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 100%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Catanzaro away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Catanzaro received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Catanzaro at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.31 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.