📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
2
🟢 Samartex 🟡 Draws Karela 🔴
Date Match Score
18.01.2026 Karela - Samartex 0 : 1
21.09.2025 Samartex - Karela 1 : 1
16.04.2025 Samartex - Karela 2 : 0
06.10.2024 Karela - Samartex 1 : 1
09.06.2024 Karela - Samartex 4 : 2
24.12.2023 Samartex - Karela 3 : 0
02.04.2023 Karela - Samartex 1 : 0
20.11.2022 Samartex - Karela 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Samartex

Date Match Score Res
24.05.2026 Young Apostles - Samartex 0 - 0 D
17.05.2026 Samartex - Hearts of Oak 1 - 0 W
10.05.2026 Heart of Lions - Samartex 3 - 0 L
06.05.2026 Bibiani Gold Stars - Samartex 2 - 0 L
03.05.2026 Samartex - Basake Holy Stars 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Karela

Date Match Score Res
24.05.2026 Karela - Nations 0 - 1 L
17.05.2026 Karela - Swedru All Blacks 1 - 0 W
10.05.2026 Vision - Karela 3 - 0 L
06.05.2026 Hearts of Oak - Karela 0 - 0 D
03.05.2026 Karela - Young Apostles 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Samartex and Karela is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Samartex are in position 10 with 0 points. Karela are in position 12 with 0 points.

Recent results

Samartex recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLDWWLDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Karela recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWDLWLW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Samartex recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Karela recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 37.5% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-06 15:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-06 16:40:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Samartex and Karela ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 19:45:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.