📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W L W ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W W W W ?
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
0
🟢 FC Bacau 🟡 Draws Slatina 🔴
Date Match Score
14.03.2026 FC Bacau - Slatina 3 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Bacau

Date Match Score Res
22.08.2026 CSM Ramnicu Valcea - FC Bacau 2 - 2 D
19.08.2026 Popești-Leordeni - FC Bacau 0 - 3 W
16.08.2026 FC Bacau - CSA Steaua Bucureşti 3 - 0 W
12.08.2026 Viitorul Onesti - FC Bacau 0 - 3 W
08.08.2026 Popești-Leordeni - FC Bacau 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Slatina

Date Match Score Res
22.08.2026 Slatina - Metalul Buzău 2 - 0 W
19.08.2026 Slatina - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 - 2 L
15.08.2026 CSM Ramnicu Valcea - Slatina 0 - 1 W
12.08.2026 Oltul Curtişoara - Slatina 0 - 3 W
08.08.2026 Slatina - CS Dinamo București 5 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Bacau and Slatina is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:30 in Liga II. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
FC Bacau are in position 6 with 7 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLW. Slatina are in position 1 with 12 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWW.

Recent results

FC Bacau recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLWWLWL. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Slatina recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWWWWDW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, FC Bacau recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Slatina recorded 0 wins. The average total was 5 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Bacau 0 / Slatina 0 supports Slatina by an average 2.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Bacau at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 4 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Slatina away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 22:04:02 · Locked: 2026-08-31 16:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Bacau and Slatina ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Bacau at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, FC Bacau received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Slatina away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Slatina received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Slatina at 0. The stored market movement was 2.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 18:51:17
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.