📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟 700th Anniversary Stadium , Chiang Mai
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
1
2
🟢 Chiangmai United 🟡 Draws Esan Pattaya 🔴
Date Match Score
07.03.2026 Esan Pattaya - Chiangmai United 4 : 1
23.11.2025 Chiangmai United - Esan Pattaya 1 : 2
06.04.2025 Esan Pattaya - Chiangmai United 0 : 3
14.12.2024 Chiangmai United - Esan Pattaya 2 : 1
10.03.2024 Chiangmai United - Esan Pattaya 2 : 0
11.11.2023 Esan Pattaya - Chiangmai United 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Chiangmai United

Date Match Score Res
25.04.2026 Kasetsart FC - Chiangmai United 3 - 4 W
18.04.2026 Chiangmai United - Nong Bua Pitchaya 3 - 0 W
04.04.2026 Chiangmai United - Rasi Salai United 1 - 2 L
21.03.2026 Khon Kaen United - Chiangmai United 2 - 1 L
14.03.2026 Chiangmai United - Trat FC 0 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Esan Pattaya

Date Match Score Res
25.04.2026 Chainat - Esan Pattaya 1 - 2 W
19.04.2026 Esan Pattaya - Sisaket United 3 - 3 D
05.04.2026 Phrae United - Esan Pattaya 0 - 0 D
21.03.2026 Esan Pattaya - Kasetsart FC 3 - 0 W
14.03.2026 Nong Bua Pitchaya - Esan Pattaya 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Chiangmai United and Esan Pattaya is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:30 in Thai League 2. The listed venue is 700th Anniversary Stadium, Chiang Mai. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Chiangmai United are in position 15 with 0 points. Esan Pattaya are in position 18 with 0 points.

Recent results

Chiangmai United recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLLWLL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Esan Pattaya recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWDWLDWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Chiangmai United recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Esan Pattaya recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Chiangmai United -0.75 / Esan Pattaya +0.75 supports Esan Pattaya by an average 1.36 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Pinnacle) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Generated: 2026-09-05 10:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Chiangmai United and Esan Pattaya ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Esan Pattaya at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.36 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 15:28:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.