Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Huracan Las Heras | 1 : 0 |
| 22.03.2026 | Huracan Las Heras - Argentino Monte Maíz | 0 : 0 |
| 06.07.2025 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Huracan Las Heras | 1 : 0 |
| 04.05.2025 | Huracan Las Heras - Argentino Monte Maíz | 2 : 1 |
| 06.10.2024 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Huracan Las Heras | 2 : 1 |
| 29.09.2024 | Huracan Las Heras - Argentino Monte Maíz | 0 : 0 |
| 02.06.2024 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Huracan Las Heras | 0 : 0 |
| 07.04.2024 | Huracan Las Heras - Argentino Monte Maíz | 0 : 0 |
| 30.09.2023 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Huracan Las Heras | 2 : 0 |
| 02.08.2023 | Huracan Las Heras - Argentino Monte Maíz | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Villa Mitre - Huracan Las Heras | 3 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Huracan Las Heras - Juventud Antoniana | 1 - 0 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Alvarado - Huracan Las Heras | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Huracan Las Heras - Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 0 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Cipolletti - Huracan Las Heras | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Juventud Antoniana | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Alvarado - Argentino Monte Maíz | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 1 - 1 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Cipolletti - Argentino Monte Maíz | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz - Atenas | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Huracan Las Heras and Argentino Monte Maíz is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:30 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Huracan Las Heras are in position 19 with 23 points after 17 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 11 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLW. Argentino Monte Maíz are in position 17 with 23 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 8 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 13 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDDD.
Huracan Las Heras recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLDWWLW. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Argentino Monte Maíz recorded 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLLLDDDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Huracan Las Heras recorded 1 wins, there were 5 draws, and Argentino Monte Maíz recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 3). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.83, score 83/100, 83.33% bucket win rate across 6 observations).
The discipline profile for Huracan Las Heras at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 21 completed matches (61.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Argentino Monte Maíz away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 22 completed matches (36.4% coverage).
The match between Huracan Las Heras and Argentino Monte Maíz ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.2 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Huracan Las Heras at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Huracan Las Heras received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Argentino Monte Maíz away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Argentino Monte Maíz received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 3. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.83. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.