Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2025 | Gimnasia Concepción - Boca Unidos | 0 : 3 |
| 21.07.2024 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 2 : 1 |
| 24.07.2022 | Gimnasia Concepción - Boca Unidos | 1 : 0 |
| 17.04.2022 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 0 : 0 |
| 25.08.2021 | Gimnasia Concepción - Boca Unidos | 2 : 2 |
| 02.05.2021 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 1 : 0 |
| 01.03.2020 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 1 : 4 |
| 06.10.2019 | Gimnasia Concepción - Boca Unidos | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 1 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Tucuman Central - Boca Unidos | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Boca Unidos - Sportivo Las Parejas | 1 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sarmiento Resistencia - Boca Unidos | 0 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Boca Unidos - Independiente De Chivilcoy | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Concepción | 1 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Gimnasia Concepción - Independiente De Chivilcoy | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Atletico Escobar - Gimnasia Concepción | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Gimnasia Concepción - Defensores de Vilelas | 2 - 0 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | El Linqueño - Gimnasia Concepción | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Boca Unidos and Gimnasia Concepción is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Boca Unidos are in position 29 with 18 points after 17 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLW. Gimnasia Concepción are in position 33 with 17 points after 19 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL.
Boca Unidos recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDWLLWLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gimnasia Concepción recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDWLDWLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Boca Unidos recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Gimnasia Concepción recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Boca Unidos at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 21 completed matches (61.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Gimnasia Concepción away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 22 completed matches (68.2% coverage).
The match between Boca Unidos and Gimnasia Concepción ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Boca Unidos at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, Boca Unidos received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.83 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimnasia Concepción away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Gimnasia Concepción received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.