Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2026 | Circulo Deportivo - Sol de Mayo | 3 : 1 |
| 10.05.2026 | Sol de Mayo - Circulo Deportivo | 0 : 0 |
| 05.09.2025 | Circulo Deportivo - Sol de Mayo | 4 : 0 |
| 21.06.2025 | Sol de Mayo - Circulo Deportivo | 4 : 1 |
| 20.04.2025 | Circulo Deportivo - Sol de Mayo | 1 : 0 |
| 21.07.2024 | Sol de Mayo - Circulo Deportivo | 2 : 1 |
| 26.05.2024 | Sol de Mayo - Circulo Deportivo | 3 : 0 |
| 31.03.2024 | Circulo Deportivo - Sol de Mayo | 2 : 0 |
| 13.09.2023 | Circulo Deportivo - Sol de Mayo | 3 : 2 |
| 16.07.2023 | Sol de Mayo - Circulo Deportivo | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Santamarina - Circulo Deportivo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Circulo Deportivo - Costa Brava | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Circulo Deportivo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Deportivo Rincon - Circulo Deportivo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Circulo Deportivo - Guillermo Brown | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sol de Mayo - Guillermo Brown | 0 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Fundacion Amigos - Sol de Mayo | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Sol de Mayo - Germinal de Rawson | 1 - 0 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | San Martín Mendoza - Sol de Mayo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Sol de Mayo - Deportivo Rincon | 2 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Circulo Deportivo and Sol de Mayo is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Circulo Deportivo are in position 37 with 13 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLDL. Sol de Mayo are in position 28 with 18 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWD.
Circulo Deportivo recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDWLDWLD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sol de Mayo recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLWDLLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Circulo Deportivo recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sol de Mayo recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Circulo Deportivo at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 42.9% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Sol de Mayo away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 3.40 yellow cards, 0.80 red cards and 4.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0%, 60.0% and 60.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 60.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage).
The match between Circulo Deportivo and Sol de Mayo ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Circulo Deportivo at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, Circulo Deportivo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.71 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sol de Mayo away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 3.4 yellow cards, 0.8 red cards and 4.2 total cards per match. In this game, Sol de Mayo received 6 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 7 in total. That was 2.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 60%, and a red card in 60%.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.