Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | Costa Brava - Deportivo Rincon | 0 : 1 |
| 17.05.2026 | Deportivo Rincon - Costa Brava | 1 : 0 |
| 14.09.2025 | Deportivo Rincon - Costa Brava | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Germinal de Rawson - Deportivo Rincon | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Rincon - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | San Martín Mendoza - Deportivo Rincon | 1 - 0 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Deportivo Rincon - Circulo Deportivo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Sol de Mayo - Deportivo Rincon | 2 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Costa Brava - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Circulo Deportivo - Costa Brava | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Costa Brava - Guillermo Brown | 1 - 0 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Fundacion Amigos - Costa Brava | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Costa Brava - Germinal de Rawson | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Deportivo Rincon and Costa Brava is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportivo Rincon are in position 22 with 19 points after 17 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL. Costa Brava are in position 27 with 18 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDW.
Deportivo Rincon recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLDWWWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Costa Brava recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDDLLWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Rincon recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and Costa Brava recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%; Over 1.5 goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Deportivo Rincon -1 / Costa Brava +1 supports Costa Brava by an average 1.17 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Deportivo Rincon at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 22 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Costa Brava away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 14 of 20 completed matches (70.0% coverage).
The match between Deportivo Rincon and Costa Brava ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Rincon at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Rincon received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Costa Brava away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Costa Brava received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Costa Brava at +1. The stored market movement was 1.17 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.