Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.07.2025 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 0 : 0 |
| 20.10.2024 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 3 : 0 |
| 13.10.2024 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Santamarina | 0 : 0 |
| 17.03.2014 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 : 0 |
| 01.12.2013 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 2 : 1 |
| 15.09.2013 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Santamarina | 0 : 1 |
| 22.04.2013 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 3 : 0 |
| 04.02.2013 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Santamarina | 0 : 0 |
| 07.10.2012 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 : 0 |
| 16.11.2011 | Santamarina - Juventud Unida Univ. | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Costa Brava - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Deportivo Rincon - Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Circulo Deportivo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 12.08.2026 | Guillermo Brown - Juventud Unida Univ. | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. - Fundacion Amigos | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Santamarina - Circulo Deportivo | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Guillermo Brown - Santamarina | 1 - 0 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Santamarina - Fundacion Amigos | 2 - 0 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Germinal de Rawson - Santamarina | 5 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Santamarina - San Martín Mendoza | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Juventud Unida Univ. and Santamarina is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Juventud Unida Univ. are in position 31 with 17 points after 17 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 11 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDDL. Santamarina are in position 36 with 13 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLD.
Juventud Unida Univ. recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLWLDLDD. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Santamarina recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLLLDLL. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Juventud Unida Univ. recorded 0 wins, there were 3 draws, and Santamarina recorded 7 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Juventud Unida Univ. to win with 73% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 73.41%, 21.32% and 5.27%. The model momentum difference is 68.14 points in favour of Juventud Unida Univ.. The input data quality score is 85/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.44%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Juventud Unida Univ. at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 22 completed matches (40.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Santamarina away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 12 of 22 completed matches (54.5% coverage).
The match between Juventud Unida Univ. and Santamarina ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Juventud Unida Univ. at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Juventud Unida Univ. received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Santamarina away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Santamarina received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.