📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
64%
36%
23
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
5
18
Shots off target
4
11
Corner kicks
1
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
0
🟢 Sarmiento Resistencia 🟡 Draws Tucuman Central 🔴
Date Match Score
28.06.2026 Sarmiento Resistencia - Tucuman Central 1 : 0
25.04.2026 Tucuman Central - Sarmiento Resistencia 1 : 1

📆 Latest Matches: Tucuman Central

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Sarmiento Resistencia - Tucuman Central 1 - 0 L
29.08.2026 Tucuman Central - Boca Unidos 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 Independiente De Chivilcoy - Tucuman Central 2 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Tucuman Central - Atletico Escobar 2 - 3 L
12.08.2026 Defensores de Vilelas - Tucuman Central 4 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sarmiento Resistencia and Tucuman Central is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Sarmiento Resistencia are in position 35 with 15 points after 17 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLW. Tucuman Central are in position 32 with 17 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLW.

Recent results

Sarmiento Resistencia recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLWLWLW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tucuman Central recorded 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLDLDLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Sarmiento Resistencia recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Tucuman Central recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Sarmiento Resistencia at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 40.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 20 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Tucuman Central away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 3.13 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 62.5%, 37.5% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 20:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sarmiento Resistencia and Tucuman Central ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sarmiento Resistencia at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, Sarmiento Resistencia received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tucuman Central away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 3.13 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.38 total cards per match. In this game, Tucuman Central received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 12.5%.

Summary

Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 23:32:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.