📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
4
🟢 Montedio Yamagata 🟡 Draws Ventforet Kofu 🔴
Date Match Score
02.08.2025 Ventforet Kofu - Montedio Yamagata 1 : 3
25.05.2025 Montedio Yamagata - Ventforet Kofu 0 : 4
28.09.2024 Ventforet Kofu - Montedio Yamagata 1 : 2
16.03.2024 Montedio Yamagata - Ventforet Kofu 0 : 1
12.11.2023 Montedio Yamagata - Ventforet Kofu 2 : 1
18.02.2023 Ventforet Kofu - Montedio Yamagata 1 : 2
18.06.2022 Montedio Yamagata - Ventforet Kofu 0 : 1
12.03.2022 Ventforet Kofu - Montedio Yamagata 1 : 1
02.10.2021 Ventforet Kofu - Montedio Yamagata 2 : 0
05.05.2021 Montedio Yamagata - Ventforet Kofu 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Montedio Yamagata

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Imabari - Montedio Yamagata 0 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Montedio Yamagata - Fujieda MYFC 3 - 5 L
22.08.2026 Montedio Yamagata - Yokohama FC 2 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Shonan Bellmare - Montedio Yamagata 1 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Montedio Yamagata - Tochigi City 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Ventforet Kofu

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Osaka - Ventforet Kofu 3 - 0 L
29.08.2026 Ventforet Kofu - Consadole Sapporo 2 - 1 W
26.08.2026 Consadole Sapporo - Ventforet Kofu 1 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Blaublitz Akita - Ventforet Kofu 3 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Ventforet Kofu - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Montedio Yamagata and Ventforet Kofu is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Montedio Yamagata are in position 6 with 6 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 0 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLW. Ventforet Kofu are in position 19 with 1 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDL.

Recent results

Montedio Yamagata recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLLWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ventforet Kofu recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLDLLLLD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Montedio Yamagata recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ventforet Kofu recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Montedio Yamagata at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 24 completed matches (54.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Ventforet Kofu away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 33.3%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 15 of 24 completed matches (62.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 21:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Montedio Yamagata and Ventforet Kofu ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Montedio Yamagata at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Montedio Yamagata received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ventforet Kofu away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. In this game, Ventforet Kofu received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:24:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.