📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L D W ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
1
🟢 Sagan Tosu 🟡 Draws Tegevajaro Miyazaki 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 Sagan Tosu - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 1 : 1
21.02.2026 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Sagan Tosu 2 : 1
07.06.2023 Sagan Tosu - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 5 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Sagan Tosu

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Nara Club - Sagan Tosu 1 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Yokohama FC - Sagan Tosu 2 - 2 D
26.08.2026 Sagan Tosu - Kataller Toyama 4 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Sagan Tosu - Tochigi City 1 - 3 L
16.08.2026 Tokushima Vortis - Sagan Tosu 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Tegevajaro Miyazaki

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama 1 - 2 L
29.08.2026 Vegalta Sendai - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 4 - 2 L
26.08.2026 Jubilo Iwata - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 0 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Shonan Bellmare 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Ventforet Kofu - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sagan Tosu and Tegevajaro Miyazaki is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Sagan Tosu are in position 10 with 4 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDW. Tegevajaro Miyazaki are in position 17 with 2 points after 20 matches. The season record is 16 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDL.

Recent results

Sagan Tosu recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLDWWWLD. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tegevajaro Miyazaki recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDDLDWLD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Sagan Tosu recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Tegevajaro Miyazaki recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Sagan Tosu at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 24 completed matches (41.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Tegevajaro Miyazaki away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 15 of 24 completed matches (62.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 21:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sagan Tosu and Tegevajaro Miyazaki ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sagan Tosu at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Sagan Tosu received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tegevajaro Miyazaki away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. In this game, Tegevajaro Miyazaki received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:24:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.