Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Shonan Bellmare - Vegalta Sendai | 0 : 2 |
| 07.03.2026 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 1 |
| 20.11.2021 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 0 : 2 |
| 13.03.2021 | Shonan Bellmare - Vegalta Sendai | 3 : 1 |
| 19.12.2020 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 0 : 0 |
| 04.07.2020 | Shonan Bellmare - Vegalta Sendai | 0 : 1 |
| 24.08.2019 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 1 : 1 |
| 17.03.2019 | Shonan Bellmare - Vegalta Sendai | 2 : 1 |
| 15.08.2018 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 4 : 1 |
| 09.06.2018 | Vegalta Sendai - Shonan Bellmare | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Omiya Ardija - Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 2 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Shonan Bellmare - Reinmeer Aomori | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Shonan Bellmare - Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Oita Trinita - Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Vegalta Sendai - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Vegalta Sendai - Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Vanraure Hachinohe - Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Vegalta Sendai - Oita Trinita | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Fujieda MYFC - Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Shonan Bellmare and Vegalta Sendai is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Shonan Bellmare are in position 2 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWW. Vegalta Sendai are in position 11 with 4 points after 20 matches. The season record is 18 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDL.
Shonan Bellmare recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWWWLLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vegalta Sendai recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDLLDWLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Shonan Bellmare recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Vegalta Sendai recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Shonan Bellmare at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 62.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 24 completed matches (70.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Vegalta Sendai away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.63 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 25.0%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 24 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Shonan Bellmare and Vegalta Sendai ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shonan Bellmare at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Shonan Bellmare received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vegalta Sendai away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.63 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. In this game, Vegalta Sendai received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.37 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.