📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
4
L W W L ?
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
0
🟢 Consadole Sapporo 🟡 Draws Tochigi City 🔴
Date Match Score
12.06.2024 Consadole Sapporo - Tochigi City 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Consadole Sapporo

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Kagoshima United - Consadole Sapporo 0 - 1 W
29.08.2026 Ventforet Kofu - Consadole Sapporo 2 - 1 L
26.08.2026 Consadole Sapporo - Ventforet Kofu 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Consadole Sapporo - Omiya Ardija 1 - 4 L
15.08.2026 Albirex Niigata - Consadole Sapporo 2 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Tochigi City

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Vanraure Hachinohe - Tochigi City 0 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Tochigi City - Jubilo Iwata 1 - 3 L
26.08.2026 Vegalta Sendai - Tochigi City 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Sagan Tosu - Tochigi City 1 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Tochigi City - Vanraure Hachinohe 5 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Consadole Sapporo and Tochigi City is scheduled for 06.09.2026 04:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Consadole Sapporo are in position 17 with 3 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLW. Tochigi City are in position 10 with 6 points after 20 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 0 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 39 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWL.

Recent results

Consadole Sapporo recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLWWDDD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tochigi City recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLLWDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Consadole Sapporo recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Tochigi City recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Consadole Sapporo at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.17 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 16.7%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 24 completed matches (54.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Tochigi City away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.78 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 24 completed matches (75.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 20:00:10 · Locked: 2026-09-06 05:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Consadole Sapporo and Tochigi City ended 1-4. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Consadole Sapporo at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.17 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Consadole Sapporo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tochigi City away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.78 total cards per match. In this game, Tochigi City received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.22 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.

Summary

Of 4 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 08:20:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.