Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2025 | Omiya Ardija - Blaublitz Akita | 5 : 0 |
| 13.04.2025 | Blaublitz Akita - Omiya Ardija | 1 : 2 |
| 06.08.2023 | Omiya Ardija - Blaublitz Akita | 1 : 0 |
| 16.04.2023 | Blaublitz Akita - Omiya Ardija | 2 : 1 |
| 23.07.2022 | Omiya Ardija - Blaublitz Akita | 0 : 0 |
| 12.06.2022 | Blaublitz Akita - Omiya Ardija | 0 : 1 |
| 14.08.2021 | Omiya Ardija - Blaublitz Akita | 1 : 1 |
| 10.04.2021 | Blaublitz Akita - Omiya Ardija | 0 : 0 |
| 09.09.2012 | Omiya Ardija - Blaublitz Akita | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Ehime FC - Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Vanraure Hachinohe - Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Imabari - Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Blaublitz Akita - Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Blaublitz Akita - Kataller Toyama | 0 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Gainare Tottori - Omiya Ardija | 3 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Omiya Ardija - Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 2 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Omiya Ardija - Vanraure Hachinohe | 2 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Consadole Sapporo - Omiya Ardija | 1 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Imabari - Omiya Ardija | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Blaublitz Akita and Omiya Ardija is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Blaublitz Akita are in position 14 with 4 points after 20 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLD. Omiya Ardija are in position 1 with 10 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWW.
Blaublitz Akita recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLDLDWW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Omiya Ardija recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWWWDWLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Blaublitz Akita recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Omiya Ardija recorded 5 wins. The average total was 1.89 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Blaublitz Akita at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 16 of 24 completed matches (66.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Omiya Ardija away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 15 of 24 completed matches (62.5% coverage).
The match between Blaublitz Akita and Omiya Ardija ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.89 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Blaublitz Akita at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Blaublitz Akita received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.25 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Omiya Ardija away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. In this game, Omiya Ardija received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.62 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.