Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2025 | Yokohama FC - Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 |
| 13.04.2025 | Albirex Niigata - Yokohama FC | 0 : 0 |
| 23.09.2023 | Albirex Niigata - Yokohama FC | 3 : 1 |
| 03.05.2023 | Yokohama FC - Albirex Niigata | 1 : 0 |
| 26.06.2022 | Yokohama FC - Albirex Niigata | 2 : 0 |
| 21.05.2022 | Albirex Niigata - Yokohama FC | 3 : 0 |
| 13.07.2019 | Albirex Niigata - Yokohama FC | 0 : 2 |
| 16.03.2019 | Yokohama FC - Albirex Niigata | 1 : 2 |
| 15.07.2018 | Albirex Niigata - Yokohama FC | 0 : 1 |
| 17.03.2018 | Yokohama FC - Albirex Niigata | 0 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | FC Ryukyu - Yokohama FC | 2 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Yokohama FC - Sagan Tosu | 2 - 2 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Yokohama FC - Criacao Shinjuku | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Montedio Yamagata - Yokohama FC | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Yokohama FC - Jubilo Iwata | 3 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Thespakusatsu Gunma - Albirex Niigata | 1 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Iwaki - Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Albirex Niigata - Kagoshima United | 0 - 4 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Albirex Niigata - Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Albirex Niigata - Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Yokohama FC and Albirex Niigata is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Yokohama FC are in position 8 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWW. Albirex Niigata are in position 4 with 9 points after 20 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWL.
Yokohama FC recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWWWWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Albirex Niigata recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLDLWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Yokohama FC recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Albirex Niigata recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Yokohama FC at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 24 completed matches (66.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Albirex Niigata away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 24 completed matches (54.2% coverage).
The match between Yokohama FC and Albirex Niigata ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yokohama FC at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Yokohama FC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Albirex Niigata away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. In this game, Albirex Niigata received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.86 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.