📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L D ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
3
Yellow cards
6
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
0
1
🟢 Jubilo Iwata 🟡 Draws Kataller Toyama 🔴
Date Match Score
23.08.2025 Jubilo Iwata - Kataller Toyama 2 : 0
09.03.2025 Kataller Toyama - Jubilo Iwata 3 : 1
17.08.2014 Jubilo Iwata - Kataller Toyama 3 : 2
18.05.2014 Kataller Toyama - Jubilo Iwata 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Jubilo Iwata

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Sagamihara - Jubilo Iwata 0 - 3 W
29.08.2026 Tochigi City - Jubilo Iwata 1 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Jubilo Iwata - Tegevajaro Miyazaki 0 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Jubilo Iwata - Tokushima Vortis 2 - 1 W
16.08.2026 Yokohama FC - Jubilo Iwata 3 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Kataller Toyama

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama 1 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Kataller Toyama - Fujieda MYFC 2 - 3 L
26.08.2026 Sagan Tosu - Kataller Toyama 4 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Kataller Toyama - Imabari 4 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Blaublitz Akita - Kataller Toyama 0 - 4 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Jubilo Iwata and Kataller Toyama is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in J2 League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Jubilo Iwata are in position 7 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 0 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLD. Kataller Toyama are in position 9 with 6 points after 20 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWL.

Recent results

Jubilo Iwata recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLDDDWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kataller Toyama recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWWLDWLD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Jubilo Iwata recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and Kataller Toyama recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Jubilo Iwata at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 16.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 24 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Kataller Toyama away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 24 completed matches (62.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 01:02:30 · Locked: 2026-09-06 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Jubilo Iwata and Kataller Toyama ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jubilo Iwata at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Jubilo Iwata received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kataller Toyama away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. In this game, Kataller Toyama received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 4.11 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 14:32:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.