📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D W L L L

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
4
🟢 TSV St. Johann 🟡 Draws Seekirchen 🔴
Date Match Score
30.04.2026 TSV St. Johann - Seekirchen 0 : 2
27.09.2025 Seekirchen - TSV St. Johann 5 : 1
26.05.2023 TSV St. Johann - Seekirchen 2 : 1
22.04.2023 Seekirchen - TSV St. Johann 1 : 1
11.03.2023 TSV St. Johann - Seekirchen 3 : 2
02.09.2022 Seekirchen - TSV St. Johann 4 : 0
01.10.2021 TSV St. Johann - Seekirchen 2 : 1
06.08.2021 Seekirchen - TSV St. Johann 3 : 0
13.10.2020 Seekirchen - TSV St. Johann 0 : 0
29.09.2020 TSV St. Johann - Seekirchen 4 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: TSV St. Johann

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 TSV St. Johann - Wohnbau Dietach 1 - 1 D
21.08.2026 Wallern / Marienkirchen - TSV St. Johann 4 - 0 L
14.08.2026 TSV St. Johann - Pinzgau Saalfelden 2 - 1 W
11.08.2026 TSV St. Johann - Kuchl 0 - 2 L
08.08.2026 TSV St. Johann - LASK Juniors 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Seekirchen

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Seekirchen - Wallern / Marienkirchen 3 - 0 W
21.08.2026 Pinzgau Saalfelden - Seekirchen 2 - 2 D
14.08.2026 Seekirchen - Kuchl 2 - 1 W
11.08.2026 LASK Juniors - Seekirchen 8 - 0 L
07.08.2026 Seekirchen - Grödig 0 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between TSV St. Johann and Seekirchen is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:30 in Regionalliga - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
TSV St. Johann are in position 9 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. Seekirchen are in position 13 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLL.

Recent results

TSV St. Johann recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLWLLLDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Seekirchen recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLLLLLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, TSV St. Johann recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Seekirchen recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair TSV St. Johann -1 / Seekirchen +1 supports Seekirchen by an average 3.71 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.41).

Generated: 2026-09-04 16:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between TSV St. Johann and Seekirchen ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.3 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Seekirchen at +1. The stored market movement was 3.71 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.41. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 21:25:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.