Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | Nottingham Forest W - Ipswich Town W | 2 : 0 |
| 14.09.2025 | Ipswich Town W - Nottingham Forest W | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Ipswich Town W - Sunderland W | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.04.2026 | Birmingham City W - Ipswich Town W | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.04.2026 | Ipswich Town W - Sheffield United W | 4 - 1 | W |
| 05.04.2026 | Crystal Palace W - Ipswich Town W | 1 - 0 | L |
| 28.03.2026 | Ipswich Town W - Southampton W | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Nottingham Forest W - Southampton W | 0 - 3 | L |
| 26.04.2026 | Portsmouth W - Nottingham Forest W | 0 - 1 | W |
| 05.04.2026 | Newcastle United W - Nottingham Forest W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.03.2026 | Nottingham Forest W - Durham W | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.03.2026 | Nottingham Forest W - Ipswich Town W | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Ipswich Town W and Nottingham Forest W is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Women's Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ipswich Town W are in position 9 with 0 points. Nottingham Forest W are in position 3 with 0 points.
Ipswich Town W recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLLWDWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Nottingham Forest W recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWWLDLLW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Ipswich Town W recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Nottingham Forest W recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65).
The match between Ipswich Town W and Nottingham Forest W ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.