Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Polemidion - MEAP Nisou | 2 - 0 | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Polemidion - Akritas | 0 - 2 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | PAEEK - Polemidion | 4 - 0 | L |
| 10.10.2026 | Polemidion - Ermis | 0 - 1 | L |
| 19.09.2026 | Ethnikos Achna - Polemidion | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Polemidion - MEAP Nisou | 2 - 0 | L |
| 24.10.2026 | MEAP Nisou - PAEEK | 0 - 2 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Ermis - MEAP Nisou | 2 - 0 | L |
| 10.10.2026 | MEAP Nisou - Ethnikos Achna | 0 - 5 | L |
| 18.09.2026 | Spartakos Kitiou - MEAP Nisou | 4 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Polemidion and MEAP Nisou is scheduled for 31.10.2026 12:30 in 2. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Polemidion are in position 15 with 3 points after 5 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW. MEAP Nisou are in position 16 with 1 points after 5 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 13 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLD.
Polemidion recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 5 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLW. The averages are 0.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. MEAP Nisou recorded 0 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDDLLLL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Polemidion 0 / MEAP Nisou 0 supports Polemidion by an average 1.62 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The match between Polemidion and MEAP Nisou ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Polemidion at 0. The stored market movement was 1.62 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.