📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D W W L
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
1
1
🟢 Palmeiras U20 🟡 Draws Vasco da Gama U20 🔴
Date Match Score
28.08.2026 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 0 : 1
22.04.2026 Palmeiras U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 2 : 2
02.07.2025 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 1 : 2
18.08.2022 Palmeiras U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 1 : 0
14.08.2022 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 1 : 0
04.10.2021 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 1 : 4
28.11.2020 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Palmeiras U20

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Palmeiras U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 0 - 2 L
28.08.2026 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 0 - 1 W
21.08.2026 Referencia U20 - Palmeiras U20 0 - 2 W
14.08.2026 Palmeiras U20 - XV de Jaú U20 3 - 0 W
11.08.2026 Palmeiras U20 - Ituano U20 4 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Vasco da Gama U20

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Palmeiras U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 0 - 2 W
28.08.2026 Vasco da Gama U20 - Palmeiras U20 0 - 1 L
21.08.2026 Nova Iguaçu U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 2 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Vasco da Gama U20 - Portuguesa RJ U20 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Maricá U20 - Vasco da Gama U20 1 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Palmeiras U20 and Vasco da Gama U20 is scheduled for 04.09.2026 22:00 in Brasileiro U20 A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Palmeiras U20 are in position 1 with 44 points after 23 matches. The season record is 16 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 63 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWL. Vasco da Gama U20 are in position 2 with 36 points after 23 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 41 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD.

Recent results

Palmeiras U20 recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWWLDD. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vasco da Gama U20 recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWLWLDL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Palmeiras U20 recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Vasco da Gama U20 recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.29 goals per match. Both teams scored in 42.9% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Palmeiras U20 at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 23 completed matches (26.1% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 19:02:32 · Locked: 2026-09-04 23:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Palmeiras U20 and Vasco da Gama U20 ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.29 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Palmeiras U20 at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Palmeiras U20 received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 02:22:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.