Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.02.2026 | RFC de Liege U21 - Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1 : 3 |
| 03.10.2025 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 7 : 0 |
| 07.04.2025 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 3 : 0 |
| 24.01.2025 | RFC de Liege U21 - Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1 : 1 |
| 17.10.2024 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 6 : 1 |
| 02.02.2024 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 1 : 1 |
| 22.09.2023 | RFC de Liege U21 - Waasland-Beveren U21 | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | RAAL La Louviere U21 - Waasland-Beveren U21 | 3 - 2 | L |
| 01.05.2026 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - Francs Borains U21 | 5 - 1 | W |
| 24.04.2026 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - Kortrijk U21 | 2 - 4 | L |
| 17.04.2026 | RAAL La Louviere U21 - Waasland-Beveren U21 | 4 - 5 | W |
| 10.04.2026 | Waasland-Beveren U21 - Lommel U21 | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | RFC de Liege U21 - RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.05.2026 | RFC de Liege U21 - Westerlo U21 | 0 - 7 | L |
| 08.05.2026 | Lommel U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 3 - 0 | L |
| 24.04.2026 | RFC de Liege U21 - RFC Seraing Reserve U21 | 1 - 5 | L |
| 17.04.2026 | RWDM U21 - RFC de Liege U21 | 4 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Waasland-Beveren U21 and RFC de Liege U21 is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Reserve Pro League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Waasland-Beveren U21 recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDWLLWL. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. RFC de Liege U21 recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 3.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Waasland-Beveren U21 recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and RFC de Liege U21 recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 71.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Waasland-Beveren U21 to win with 79% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 78.55%, 12.25% and 9.19%. The model momentum difference is 69.36 points in favour of Waasland-Beveren U21. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.09%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.61).
The match between Waasland-Beveren U21 and RFC de Liege U21 ended 6-0. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.61. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.