Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 4 : 0 |
| 01.12.2025 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 1 : 1 |
| 10.03.2025 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 3 : 3 |
| 01.09.2024 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 5 : 2 |
| 10.12.2022 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 4 : 0 |
| 01.07.2022 | Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin | 2 : 3 |
| 01.12.2021 | Motor Lublin - Legia Warszawa | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Motor Lublin - Piast Gliwice | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Motor Lublin | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Motor Lublin - GKS Katowice | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Pogon Szczecin - Motor Lublin | 3 - 1 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Motor Lublin - Jagiellonia | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Piast Gliwice - Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Radomiak Radom | 5 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Korona Kielce - Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Legia Warszawa - Zaglebie Lubin | 3 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Motor Lublin and Legia Warszawa is scheduled for 01.09.2026 18:30 in Cup. The listed venue is Motor Lublin Arena, Lublin. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Motor Lublin recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLDWWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Legia Warszawa recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDWWLWWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Motor Lublin recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Legia Warszawa recorded 4 wins. The average total was 4.43 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 85.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Motor Lublin -1.5 / Legia Warszawa +1.5 supports Motor Lublin by an average 3.47 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80% bucket win rate across 575 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The match between Motor Lublin and Legia Warszawa ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.43 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Motor Lublin at -1.5. The stored market movement was 3.47 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.