Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2026 | Castro - Selaya | 3 : 1 |
| 16.11.2025 | Selaya - Castro | 0 : 1 |
| 30.04.2022 | Selaya - Castro | 1 : 1 |
| 09.01.2022 | Castro - Selaya | 3 : 0 |
| 20.02.2021 | Castro - Selaya | 0 : 1 |
| 22.11.2020 | Selaya - Castro | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Atlético Albericia - Selaya | 2 - 4 | W |
| 03.05.2026 | Selaya - Laredo | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.04.2026 | Bezana - Selaya | 0 - 0 | D |
| 18.04.2026 | Selaya - Torina | 2 - 0 | W |
| 12.04.2026 | Barquereño - Selaya | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Castro - Tropezón | 0 - 2 | L |
| 03.05.2026 | Cartes - Castro | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.04.2026 | Castro - Gimnástica Torrelavega | 2 - 3 | L |
| 18.04.2026 | Revilla - Castro | 2 - 1 | L |
| 12.04.2026 | Castro - Guarnizo | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Selaya and Castro is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 3. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Selaya are in position 11 with 0 points. Castro are in position 3 with 0 points.
Selaya recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWDWLLDW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Castro recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLLWLDD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Selaya recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Castro recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Selaya and Castro ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.