Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2026 | Roda - Ontinyent 1931 | 0 : 2 |
| 21.09.2025 | Ontinyent 1931 - Roda | 1 : 2 |
| 16.03.2025 | Ontinyent 1931 - Roda | 0 : 1 |
| 11.12.2024 | Roda - Ontinyent 1931 | 2 : 2 |
| 01.05.2024 | Roda - Ontinyent 1931 | 2 : 0 |
| 07.01.2024 | Ontinyent 1931 - Roda | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Crevillente - Roda | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.05.2026 | Roda - Soneja | 0 - 1 | L |
| 26.04.2026 | Buñol - Roda | 0 - 1 | W |
| 18.04.2026 | Roda - Utiel | 3 - 1 | W |
| 12.04.2026 | Vall de Uxó - Roda | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Ontinyent 1931 - Levante II | 0 - 1 | L |
| 02.05.2026 | Atzeneta - Ontinyent 1931 | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.04.2026 | Ontinyent 1931 - Hércules II | 0 - 1 | L |
| 18.04.2026 | Castellonense - Ontinyent 1931 | 2 - 3 | W |
| 12.04.2026 | Ontinyent 1931 - Saguntino | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Roda and Ontinyent 1931 is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 6. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Roda are in position 10 with 0 points. Ontinyent 1931 are in position 15 with 0 points.
Roda recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWLDLWDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ontinyent 1931 recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLLLDW. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Roda recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Ontinyent 1931 recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Roda and Ontinyent 1931 ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.17 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.