Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Harkemase Boys - Eemdijk | 3 : 2 |
| 11.10.2025 | Eemdijk - Harkemase Boys | 1 : 1 |
| 01.02.2025 | Harkemase Boys - Eemdijk | 1 : 0 |
| 07.09.2024 | Eemdijk - Harkemase Boys | 1 : 1 |
| 16.03.2024 | Eemdijk - Harkemase Boys | 1 : 0 |
| 07.10.2023 | Harkemase Boys - Eemdijk | 2 : 2 |
| 19.09.2023 | Eemdijk - Harkemase Boys | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Elinkwijk - Eemdijk | 0 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | SC Genemuiden - Eemdijk | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Eemdijk - ADO '20 | 4 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Excelsior '31 - Eemdijk | 4 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Eemdijk - Berkum | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Harkemase Boys - Excelsior '31 | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Harkemase Boys - Hercules | 5 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | DVS 33 Ermelo - Harkemase Boys | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Harkemase Boys - Hollandia | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.05.2026 | Harkemase Boys - Sportlust '46 | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Eemdijk and Harkemase Boys is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:30 in Derde Divisie. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Eemdijk are in position 18 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is L. Harkemase Boys are in position 5 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W.
Eemdijk recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLWLLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Harkemase Boys recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLWLWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Eemdijk recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Harkemase Boys recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Eemdijk and Harkemase Boys ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.86 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.