📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
3
🟢 ABB 🟡 Draws Universitario de Vinto 🔴
Date Match Score
21.04.2026 Universitario de Vinto - ABB 5 : 2
25.10.2025 ABB - Universitario de Vinto 0 : 0
11.10.2025 Universitario de Vinto - ABB 3 : 0
25.09.2025 ABB - Universitario de Vinto 2 : 0
10.05.2025 Universitario de Vinto - ABB 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: ABB

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 ABB - Universitario de Vinto 2 - 0 W
30.08.2026 ABB - Always Ready 0 - 1 L
28.08.2026 Bolívar - ABB 4 - 1 L
22.08.2026 ABB - Gualberto Villarroel SJ 2 - 2 D
19.08.2026 ABB - Real Potosí 2 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between ABB and Universitario de Vinto is scheduled for 04.09.2026 21:15 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
ABB are in position 12 with 17 points after 13 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLW. Universitario de Vinto are in position 16 with 14 points after 13 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL.

Recent results

ABB recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLLLWDLL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Universitario de Vinto recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLLLDLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, ABB recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Universitario de Vinto recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.48; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair ABB 0 / Universitario de Vinto 0 supports Universitario de Vinto by an average 2.85 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 21, score 85/100, 84.66% group success rate across 1102 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for ABB at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.17 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 17 completed matches (82.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Universitario de Vinto away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 42.9%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 17 completed matches (88.2% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 19:02:29 · Locked: 2026-09-04 22:55:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between ABB and Universitario de Vinto ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for ABB at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.17 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, ABB received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Universitario de Vinto away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Universitario de Vinto received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.29 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Universitario de Vinto at 0. The stored market movement was 2.85 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 21. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 01:32:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.