Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.04.2026 | Real Potosí - Guabirá | 3 : 0 |
| 05.12.2021 | Real Potosí - Guabirá | 1 : 3 |
| 09.08.2021 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 3 : 0 |
| 31.12.2020 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 4 : 0 |
| 27.11.2020 | Real Potosí - Guabirá | 0 : 1 |
| 30.11.2019 | Real Potosí - Guabirá | 1 : 0 |
| 03.08.2019 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 0 : 1 |
| 31.03.2019 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 2 : 1 |
| 19.01.2019 | Real Potosí - Guabirá | 3 : 1 |
| 29.11.2018 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 1 - 1 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Guabirá | 5 - 1 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Independiente Petrolero - Guabirá | 3 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Guabirá - Blooming | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Guabirá - Universitario de Vinto | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Guabirá - Real Potosí | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Nacional Potosí - Real Potosí | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Real Potosí - Real Tomayapo | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Aurora - Real Potosí | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | ABB - Real Potosí | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Guabirá and Real Potosí is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Guabirá are in position 7 with 25 points after 13 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWWW. Real Potosí are in position 5 with 25 points after 13 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDWW.
Guabirá recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWWWWDWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Real Potosí recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDWWDLWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Guabirá recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Real Potosí recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.21; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Guabirá -0.25 / Real Potosí +0.25 supports Guabirá by an average 2.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.65% bucket win rate across 565 observations).
The discipline profile for Guabirá at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 85.7%, 85.7%, 71.4%, 42.9% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 16 completed matches (93.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Real Potosí away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 16 completed matches (87.5% coverage).
The match between Guabirá and Real Potosí ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.21 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guabirá at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, Guabirá received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Real Potosí away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, Real Potosí received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Guabirá at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.