Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.04.2026 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 1 : 0 |
| 22.08.2025 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 2 : 0 |
| 13.04.2025 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 1 : 2 |
| 11.12.2024 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 2 : 1 |
| 17.08.2024 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 2 : 3 |
| 02.12.2023 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 4 : 1 |
| 04.06.2023 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 2 : 0 |
| 31.08.2022 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 3 : 0 |
| 23.09.2021 | Always Ready - Oriente Petrolero | 2 : 0 |
| 24.04.2021 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 1 - 2 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Blooming - Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 3 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 3 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Oriente Petrolero - San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 4 - 0 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Oriente Petrolero - Always Ready | 1 - 2 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | ABB - Always Ready | 0 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Always Ready - Aurora | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Real Tomayapo - Always Ready | 1 - 1 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Always Ready - Real Oruro | 4 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Oriente Petrolero and Always Ready is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:30 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Oriente Petrolero are in position 4 with 27 points after 13 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWL. Always Ready are in position 2 with 36 points after 13 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDWD.
Oriente Petrolero recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWLWWD. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Always Ready recorded 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWDWDWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Oriente Petrolero recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Always Ready recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Oriente Petrolero -0.25 / Always Ready +0.25 supports Oriente Petrolero by an average 5.40 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Oriente Petrolero at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 14 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Always Ready away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 15 of 16 completed matches (93.8% coverage).
The match between Oriente Petrolero and Always Ready ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.9 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Oriente Petrolero at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, Oriente Petrolero received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Always Ready away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, Always Ready received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.29 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 28.6%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Oriente Petrolero at -0.25. The stored market movement was 5.4 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.