Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Chelsea U21 - West Ham United U21 | 1 : 3 |
| 19.01.2026 | West Ham United U21 - Chelsea U21 | 5 : 0 |
| 27.09.2024 | West Ham United U21 - Chelsea U21 | 3 : 2 |
| 09.02.2024 | West Ham United U21 - Chelsea U21 | 0 : 2 |
| 27.01.2023 | Chelsea U21 - West Ham United U21 | 2 : 3 |
| 08.10.2022 | West Ham United U21 - Chelsea U21 | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Chelsea U21 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | AFC Bournemouth U21 - Chelsea U21 | 2 - 1 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Boreham Wood - Chelsea U21 | - | |
| 21.07.2026 | Chelsea U21 - Cardiff City U21 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.05.2026 | Chelsea U21 - Tottenham Hotspur U21 | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.2026 | Sheffield United U21 - West Ham United U21 | 3 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | West Ham United U21 - Southampton U21 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Worthing - West Ham United U21 | 1 - 2 | W |
| 24.07.2026 | Colchester - West Ham United U21 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.07.2026 | Ebbsfleet United - West Ham United U21 | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Chelsea U21 and West Ham United U21 is scheduled for 31.08.2026 12:00 in Premier League 2 Division One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Chelsea U21 recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLWLWWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. West Ham United U21 recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDWLDLWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Chelsea U21 recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and West Ham United U21 recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.35). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.81). At least one goal in the match (quota 20, score 89/100, 88.71% group success rate across 186 observations).
The match between Chelsea U21 and West Ham United U21 ended 5-4. The game produced 9 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 9. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.35. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.81. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 20. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.