📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
4
2
🟢 Maccabi Yavne 🟡 Draws Hapoel Azor 🔴
Date Match Score
12.12.2025 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 1 : 1
06.02.2025 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Yavne 0 : 0
09.10.2024 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 4 : 1
08.04.2022 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 3 : 1
24.12.2021 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Yavne 1 : 2
23.04.2021 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 0 : 0
05.03.2021 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 2 : 4
01.12.2020 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Yavne 0 : 1
14.02.2020 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 0 : 0
11.10.2019 Hapoel Azor - Maccabi Yavne 4 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Maccabi Yavne

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 3 - 0 W
24.04.2026 Hapoel Herzliya - Maccabi Yavne -
17.04.2026 Maccabi Yavne - Maccabi Kiryat Malachi -
10.04.2026 Beitar Yavne - Maccabi Yavne -
03.04.2026 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Marmorek -

📆 Latest Matches: Hapoel Azor

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Maccabi Yavne - Hapoel Azor 3 - 0 L
24.04.2026 Hapoel Azor - FC Jerusalem -
17.04.2026 Tzeirey Tira - Hapoel Azor -
10.04.2026 Hapoel Azor - Hapoel Ramat HaSharon -
03.04.2026 Kfar Saba 1928 - Hapoel Azor -

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Maccabi Yavne and Hapoel Azor is scheduled for 03.09.2026 15:45 in Liga Alef. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Maccabi Yavne recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWDWWWD. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hapoel Azor recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLDWDLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Maccabi Yavne recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Hapoel Azor recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-02 19:40:03 · Locked: 2026-09-03 17:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Maccabi Yavne and Hapoel Azor ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-03 19:41:16
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.