📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
D W L ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
0
4
🟢 Leeds United U18 🟡 Draws Burnley U18 🔴
Date Match Score
09.05.2026 Burnley U18 - Leeds United U18 7 : 4
16.12.2025 Leeds United U18 - Burnley U18 2 : 5
02.04.2022 Leeds United U18 - Burnley U18 6 : 1
11.09.2021 Burnley U18 - Leeds United U18 0 : 1
13.03.2021 Leeds United U18 - Burnley U18 0 : 3
31.10.2020 Burnley U18 - Leeds United U18 3 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Leeds United U18

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Manchester City U18 - Leeds United U18 5 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Leeds United U18 - Wolves U18 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Everton U18 - Leeds United U18 6 - 1 L
09.05.2026 Burnley U18 - Leeds United U18 7 - 4 L
05.05.2026 Newcastle United U18 - Leeds United U18 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Burnley U18

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Burnley U18 - Sunderland U18 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 Derby County U18 - Burnley U18 1 - 4 W
15.08.2026 Burnley U18 - Stoke City U18 0 - 1 L
09.05.2026 Burnley U18 - Leeds United U18 7 - 4 W
02.05.2026 Wolves U18 - Burnley U18 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Leeds United U18 and Burnley U18 is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in U18 Premier League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Leeds United U18 are in position 10 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LWL. Burnley U18 are in position 4 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DWL.

Recent results

Leeds United U18 recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLLLWLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 3.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Burnley U18 recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWLWWLWL. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Leeds United U18 recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Burnley U18 recorded 4 wins. The average total was 5.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-05 12:00:07 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Leeds United U18 and Burnley U18 ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 5.67 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:03:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.