📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
0
3
🟢 Harkemase Boys 🟡 Draws Excelsior '31 🔴
Date Match Score
25.04.2026 Excelsior '31 - Harkemase Boys 0 : 1
22.11.2025 Harkemase Boys - Excelsior '31 1 : 2
10.05.2025 Excelsior '31 - Harkemase Boys 1 : 5
30.11.2024 Harkemase Boys - Excelsior '31 1 : 0
15.04.2023 Excelsior '31 - Harkemase Boys 4 : 2
29.10.2022 Harkemase Boys - Excelsior '31 2 : 0
07.05.2022 Harkemase Boys - Excelsior '31 2 : 0
13.11.2021 Excelsior '31 - Harkemase Boys 3 : 2
21.09.2019 Excelsior '31 - Harkemase Boys 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Harkemase Boys

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Harkemase Boys - Hercules 5 - 3 W
22.08.2026 DVS 33 Ermelo - Harkemase Boys 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Harkemase Boys - Hollandia 2 - 1 W
23.05.2026 Harkemase Boys - Sportlust '46 4 - 1 W
16.05.2026 Hercules - Harkemase Boys 4 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Excelsior '31

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Excelsior '31 - SVZW 4 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Staphorst - Excelsior '31 2 - 4 W
15.08.2026 Excelsior '31 - Eemdijk 4 - 0 W
23.05.2026 URK - Excelsior '31 1 - 2 W
16.05.2026 Excelsior '31 - Staphorst 3 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Harkemase Boys and Excelsior '31 is scheduled for 01.09.2026 18:00 in KNVB Beker. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Harkemase Boys recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLWLWDL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Excelsior '31 recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDLLDL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Harkemase Boys recorded 6 wins, there were 0 draws, and Excelsior '31 recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.44 goals per match. Both teams scored in 55.6% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 17, score 82/100, 81.70% group success rate across 2082 observations).

Generated: 2026-08-31 20:02:24 · Locked: 2026-09-01 19:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Harkemase Boys and Excelsior '31 ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.44 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 17. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 21:55:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.